1. Information on Personal Data Protection

SC Alma General Electric SRL, owner of the website www.almageneralelectric.com, respects the privacy and security of the information provided by you when you use this website, including personal data, the purpose for which you created and apply this Privacy Policy. Confidentiality.

Access to / visit to this website by you is subject to the Privacy Policy, implies your explicit acceptance of them and together represents the entire agreement (contract) between the parties.

SC Alma General Electric SRL reserves the right to change and update at any time the content of the website and this Privacy Policy, without any prior notice. Therefore, please visit this section periodically to check the Privacy Policy

Based on the EU Regulation 679 of 2016 (GDPR) SC ALMA GENERAL ELECTRIC SRL has the obligation to manage in safe conditions and only for the indicated purposes, the personal data you provide us. We ask that you provide your data only if it is necessary in order to provide our services, billing, security of services or legal obligations.

  1. Fulfillment of the contract, for the provision and administration of the ordered services.
  2. The legitimate interest such as the prevention and identification of possible frauds or illegal activities, the improvement of the services offered.
  3. Legal obligations that provide communications to ANAF and other public institutions based on their express request) for the performance of activities related to the controls of the authorities, such as Police, ANPC, ANSPDCP, Prosecutor’s Offices, etc.
  4. Based on your consent for marketing communications. If you have given us your consent and you wish to withdraw it, you can do so at any time.

2. What are the personal data processed

We collect and process data for the provision of the contract and the fulfillment of legal obligations.

Processing your data for the purpose of executing the contract, invoicing the services provided to you.

We process your data for the purpose of sending newsletters and marketing only if you express your express consent to the order. In the case of this processing carried out on the basis of the agreement provided, you may at any time withdraw this agreement by request.

3. Technical measures for personal data security

Your personal data, held securely, will only be accessible to authorized personnel.

4. What are your rights

The right to delete your data (“right to be forgotten”)

Your data will be deleted at your request if they are no longer necessary for the performance of the contract (the purpose for which they were collected) or there is no regulation in force that obliges us to keep this data. Thus the financial accounting documents must be kept for a period of 10 years starting from the date of the end of the financial year during which they were drawn up, according to the MFP Order no. 2634/2015.

The right to oppose the processing

You have the right to object to the processing of your personal data. If you object to the processing of your data for the purpose of carrying out the contract, it will no longer be possible to carry it out and fulfill it. When the processing of personal data is aimed at direct marketing, you have the right to object to the processing at any time.

The right to request the restriction of processing

You have the right to request the restriction of the limitation to verify the correctness of the processed data.

The right to data portability

You can request the porting of the data provided by you for the performance of the contract or for other purposes in electronic format.

You can request the porting of the data provided by you for the performance of the contract or for other purposes in electronic format.

5. Age limit for accessing services

We do not offer services to people under the age of 18.